These are FINAL VOTES for the 2017 Pendy Awards.

For the purposes of these awards, "actor" applies to both men and women.
Pendy acting awards are not separated by gender.

Only ONE vote per person.

Voting closes at 11:59:59 pm Pacific time on November 30.

All votes will be kept confidential.


* - required fields

Your name: *

Your email address:
*


Best Comic Relief in a Pendant Production
Finn M-K as Touchstone in As You Like It
Kathryn Pryde as Oksana in Active Radioactive Radio
Bill Young as Anderson in Henderson and Havner


Sexiest Female Voice in a Pendant Production
M Sieiro Garcia as Bobbi Havner in Henderson and Havner
Melissa Hearne as Alyson in The Kingery
Darian Lindle as Janice in Active Radioactive Radio


Sexiest Male Voice in a Pendant Production
Jack Calk as Johnny Franks in Active Radioactive Radio
Pete Milan as Tommy Arkell in The Kingery
Joe J. Thomas Henderson in Henderson and Havner


Best Hero in a Pendant Production
Alexandra Elroy as Rosalind in As You Like It
Pete Milan as Tommy Arkell in The Kingery
Jessie Moore as Remmick in Active Radioactive Radio


Best Villain in a Pendant Production
Pete Lutz as Duke Frederick in As You Like It

Ashley Victoria Robinson as Lotus in Active Radioactive Radio
Bill Young as Dr. Anderson in Henderson and Havner


Best Actor in a "Seminar" Short
Zeke Alton as Lil Johnson in Johnson and Johnson
Julia Eve as Allie in Smores
Sarah Golding as Grim in Ridiculously Tall Freak of Nature
Dave Morgan as The Battler in Last Stand of the Battler
James Rossi as Guy in Commercials


Best Writing in a "Seminar" Short
Joshua Bridges for Ridiculously Tall Freak of Nature
Evelyn Hill for The Forum
Vincent Morrison for Commercials
Anna Rodriguez for Smores
Morgan Z. Sowell for Last Stand of the Battler


Best "Seminar" Short
Commercials
The Forum
Last Stand of the Battler
Ridiculously Tall Freak of Nature
Smores


Best Supporting Actor in "Seminar" wrappers
Dan Foster as The Student
Adin Rudd as Zerash
Kathryn Pryde as Alice


Best Supporting Actor in "The Kingery"
Russell Gold as Jennings
Melissa Autumn Hearne as Alyson
Edward Herman as Asa
Rene Christine Jones as Socks
Kathryn Pryde as Tythia



Best Supporting Actor in "Henderson & Havner"
Kristen Bays as Captain
Anthony Fleece as Interim Captain
Veronica Louise as Interim Chiefy
Tom Stitzer as Chiefy
Bill Young as Dr. Anderson

Best Supporting Actor in "Active Radioactive Radio"
Zeke Alton as Roger
Darian Lindle as Janice

Jessie Moore as Remmick
Ashley Victoria Robinson as Lotus
Philip Weber as Rodney


Best Supporting Actor in "Romeo and Juliet"
Paul Brueggemann as Prince Escalus
M Sieiro Garcia as Mercutio
Andrew Hackley as Benvolio
Hannah Jang-Condell as the Nurse
Dave Morgan as Friar Laurence

Best Supporting Actor in "As You Like It"
Iri Alexander as Amiens
Finn M-K as Touchstone
Will Shipley as Orlando
Olivia Steele as Celia
Ted Wenskus as Oliver


Best Performance of a Sonnet in "Pendant Shakespeare"
Landon Beall performing Sonnet Twelve
Marte Brengle performing Sonnet Fourteen
Randy Streu performing Sonnet Fifteen


Best Lead Actor in a Pendant Production
Jack Calk as Johnny Franks in Active Radioactive Radio
Alexandra Elroy as Rosalind in As You Like It
M Sieiro Garcia as Bobbi Havner in Henderson and Havner
Pete Milan as Tommy Arkell in The Kingery
Kathryn Pryde as Alice in Seminar
Olivia Steele as Juliet in Romeo and Juliet
Joe J. Thomas as Johnson Henderson in Henderson and Havner
Eric Valdes as Romeo in Romeo and Juliet


Best Direction in a Pendant Production
Jeffrey & Susan Bridges for Active Radioactive Radio
Jeffrey & Susan Bridges for Henderson & Havner
Paul Brueggemann for Seminar
Swen Halverson for The Pendant Shakespeare
Dave Morgan for The Kingery


Best Writing in a Pendant Production
Active Radioactive Radio
Henderson & Havner
The Kingery

Seminar wrappers


Best Pendant Production
Active Radioactive Radio
Henderson & Havner
The Kingery
The Pendant Shakespeare
Seminar